EB-5-Qualifying-Criteria

EB-5 Qualifying Criteria

  • EB-5 investor must invest in a new commercial enterprise.
  • EB-5 investor must create at least 10 Direct/ Indirect or Induced Jobs for qualifying U.S. workers within two years (or under certain circumstances, within a reasonable time after the two-year period) as a Conditional Permanent Resident.
  • Generally the minimum qualifying investment in the United States is $1 million.
  • Targeted Employment Area (High Unemployment or Rural Area). The minimum qualifying investment either within a high-unemployment area or rural area in the United States is $500,000.
    • The source(s) of all capital should be identified
    • All invested capital source of funds, should be derived through lawful means.

EB-5 program has no complex criteria for applying for a green card.

Select Language:

0

Full-TIme Jobs Created in 2018
EB-5 Immigrant Investor Program

EB-5 gives investors an opportunity to rapidly obtain a green card in exchange for making qualifying, job-creating investments in the United States.

For more details about EB-5 Program please download our Brochure