eb5-visa-program

About EB5 Visa Program

EB-5 USA Green Card Visa is an excellent American Permanent Residency (PR) opportunity for individuals with a qualifying net worth, and for their dependent family members. It permits the applicant to immigrate to the nation through U.S. Green Card with dependent spouse and children below 21 years.

The visa is called EB-5 Visa as it is an employment based preference immigration category that requires the applicant to be involved with a new commercial enterprise in the U.S. which benefits the American economy, by creating or supporting at least 10 full time – direct or indirect – jobs.

While the applicant may not be involved in day-to-day operations of the invested commercial enterprise, he must have at least a policy level role. If the person is investing in an existing commercial enterprise that business must have been established after November 29, 1990.

Normally, an annual quota of 10,000 visas is identified under the EB-5 Visa category every year.

USCIS (United States Citizenship and Immigration Services) administers the EB-5 program. It was created by Congress in 1990 to stimulate the U.S. economy through job creation and capital investment by foreign investors. Under a pilot program enacted in 1992, and regularly reauthorized since then, investors may also qualify for EB-5 visas by investing through regional centers designated by USCIS based on proposals for promoting economic growth.

EB-5 USA Green Card Visa is an excellent American Permanent Residency (PR) opportunity for individuals with a qualifying net worth, and for their dependent family members.

Select Language:

0

Full-TIme Jobs Created in 2018
EB-5 Immigrant Investor Program

EB-5 gives investors an opportunity to rapidly obtain a green card in exchange for making qualifying, job-creating investments in the United States.

For more details about EB-5 Program please download our Brochure